A Brave Halloween Results - October 22, 2013
Age Group
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Group Age Place Time
1 Matt Snell M 15-19 17 1st Male 17:28:00 NEW COURSE RECORD
2 Julie Cousins F 30-39 34 1st Female 19:45:00 NEW COURSE RECORD
3 James Green M 20-29 21 2nd Male 19:45:00
4 Jeremy Beard M 15-19 19 3rd Male 20:17:00
5 Ryan Holtz M 15-19 19 1 20:44:00
6 Cody Brekke M 11-14 11 1 20:51:00
7 Zachory Moore M 11-14 13 2 21:16:00
8 Ricky Birgel M 40-49 42 1 21:20:00
9 Eddie Ingersoll M 11-14 13 3 21:28:00
10 Jason Jones M 30-39 39 1 21:33:00
11 Herbert Jaeger M 50-59 57 2 21:49:00
12 Eric Snell M 11-14 13 4 22:07:00
13 Michael Titus M 20-29 27 1 22:11:00 1st Talawanda Grad
14 Josh Huddleston M 11-14 13 5 22:49:00
15 Anna Osatuke F 15-19 17 2nd Female 23:17:00
16 Grace Huddleston F 15-19 15 3rd Female 23:18:00
17 Jonathan Caudill M 11-14 14 6 23:19:00
18 Richard Broshious M 20-29 23 2 23:28:00
19 Frank Willis M 30-39 32 2 23:32:00
20 Philip Cox M 40-49 40 2 23:38:00
21 Doreen Barrow F 40-49 49 1 23:46:00 1st Talawanda Grad
22 Dean Foster M 50-59 50 3 23:57:00
23 Melany Fisk F 40-49 47 2 24:00:00
24 Ben Harris M 30-39 32 3 24:05:00
25 Taryn Winner M 20-29 23 3 24:11:00
26 Andrea Bakker F 30-39 37 1 24:13:00
27 Ryan McKee M 20-29 29 4 24:14:00
28 Terry Birgel M 40-49 ? 3 24:35:00
29 Chie Tomoyasu F 30-39 39 2 24:37:00 1st Talawanda Employee
30 Jeremy Henson M 30-39 30 4 24:38:00
31 Jennifer Tesak F 20-29 26 1 25:50:00
32 Carly Wheeler F 15-19 19 1 25:51:00
33 Michael Hrywnak M 15-19 19 2 25:51:00
34 Susan Bennett F 40-49 46 3 26:44:00
35 Norman Krumpe M 40-49 45 4 26:46:00
36 Gary Robertson M 40-49 43 5 27:06:00 1st Talawanda Employee
37 Kat Whitaker F 20-29 23 2 27:12:00
38 John Krumpe M 11-14 13 7 27:12:00
39 Billy Simms M 40-49 47 6 27:26:00
40 Eric Schlade M 40-49 45 7 27:33:00
41 Mary Kate Huddleston F 11-14 11 1 27:39:00
42 Jerry Henson M 40-49 40 8 27:44:00
43 Jarrod Patt M 11-14 14 8 28:00:00
44 Margaret Luongo F 40-49 46 4 28:01:00
45 Ashley Sammons F 30-39 31 3 28:36:00
46 Eva Motta F 10 and under 9 1 28:43:00
47 Amelia Alexander F 20-29 23 3 29:09:00
48 Lisa Lorigan F 40-49 48 5 29:22:00
49 Nicholas Engelhard M 10 and under 9 1 29:37:00
50 Ron Siliko M 30-39 39 5 29:42:00
51 Angie Henson F 40-49 48 6 30:09:00
52 Austin Lake M 11-14 12 9 30:11:00
53 Ted Caudill M 30-39 39 6 30:12:00
54 Douglas Troy M 60-69 61 1 30:56:00
55 Jen Siliko F 30-39 33 4 31:06:00
56 Asya Walsh F 11-14 11 2 31:21:00
57 Jon Patton M 70 and over 71 1 31:54:00
58 Heidi Eckerle F 30-39 31 5 32:13:00
59 Lynette Hudiburgh F 40-49 46 7 32:18:00
60 Eliot Berberich M 10 and under 8 2 32:20:00
61 Jason Berberich M 30-39 38 7 32:51:00
62 Molly Heidemann F 30-39 34 6 33:09:00
63 Elizabeth Hoover F 20-29 29 4 33:27:00
64 Rowan Moduro M 10 and under 8 3 33:28:00
65 Marlee Campbell F 11-14 11 3 33:40:00
66 Melissa Thomasson F 40-49 43 8 34:01:00
67 Emma Patt F 11-14 11 4 34:06:00
68 Ellen Jaeger F 50-59 56 1 34:07:00
69 Anna Moore F 11-14 12 5 34:11:00
70 Sophie Moore F 10 and under 9 2 36:36:00
71 Jack McKinley M 10 and under 10 4 36:41:00
72 Rebecca Smith F 40-49 45 9 36:42:00
73 Daryl Zazycki M 10 and under 9 5 37:40:00
74 Ben Zazycki M 10 and under 8 6 37:41:00
75 Suzi Zazycki F 40-49 45 10 38:42:00
76 Jennifer Lehman F 30-39 39 7 39:25:00
77 Jim Schick M 60-69 65 2 39:26:00
78 Geri Schick F 60-69 63 1 40:47:00
79 Leah Noga F 10 and under 7 3 40:48:00
80 Abby Noga F 10 and under 5 4 40:48:00
81 Stacy Noga F 40-49 42 11 40:51:00
82 Anna Newlin F 10 and under 8 5 40:52:00
83 Delia Sammons F 10 and under 8 6 41:03:00
84 Logan Pollock M 10 and under 8 7 43:01:00
85 Heather Kuckuck F 11-14 11 6 43:35:00
86 Addie Lehman F 11-14 11 7 43:41:00
87 Grace Suit F 11-14 11 8 44:43:00
88 Jenna Thackery F 10 and under 9 7 44:43:00
89 Jennifer Lake F 40-49 43 12 44:44:00
90 Micky Geier F 60-69 61 2 44:50:00
91 Melissa Allen F 30-39 39 8 44:51:00
92 Ty Allen M 10 and under 9 8 54:16:00
93 Maria Lyons F 20-29 28 5 54:17:00
94 Erin Fitzgerald F 30-39 31 9 54:18:00
11 - did not run or did not show